Dealer-Login

You can access the Partner Portal via the button on the right.

Data Protection Declaration, applicants

The protection of your personal data is very important to Reform. It is important to us to inform you about the personal data we collect, the purpose for which we collect the data and how this collected data is used. We treat the data entrusted to us in strict confidence in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations and we handle data responsibly. We therefore inform you about the collection, processing, use and transfer of your data in accordance with the relevant data protection regulations (Data Protection Act (DSG) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (EU GDPR)) for the protection of natural persons when personal data is processed.

 

Controller:

Kiefer GmbH Maschinenbau, Fahrzeuge & Vertrieb
Furter Strasse 1
D-84405 Dorfen, Germany
Tel.: +49 8081 / 414-0
Email: info(at)kiefergmbh.de

Commercial Register HRB Munich 60189

 

No data protection officer has been appointed, as the company's core activity is not the processing of personal data and this is therefore not a legal requirement. The data controller can be contacted at datenschutz(at)kiefergmbh.de.

 

What personal information is collected:

Your personal data, such as address, name, title, place of residence, date of birth, telephone number, email address, nationality, photo, school and university education, further education, professional history, and attached certificates will be processed by Kiefer GmbH for the purpose of establishing an employment relationship and providing information about possible employment opportunities. For legal reasons, we record the time at which you give your consent to your data being processed.

 

How personal data is processed:

All data is only collected and processed after you have freely given your consent, whereby we treat the delivery of your application documents by email via the applicant portal and the physical delivery of the application or delivery in any other way as voluntary consent from you. The data is collected, stored, processed and shared exclusively by employees of the personnel department of Kiefer GmbH, Agromont AG and Reform-Werke GmbH. The persons involved in appointing employees to the applicable roles have access to your personal data. Otherwise, data is not passed on to third parties without prior consent.

Recipients: internal departments looking for an applicant; Agromont AG, Reform-Werke GmbH

Lawfulness of processing: To safeguard the interests of the controller in accordance with Article 6(1)(f) in order to be able to recruit new employees.

 

International transfer of data:

The data you provide is not transferred to recipients in third countries.

 

Your rights:

Kiefer GmbH must provide information about the data processed, the nature, the content and the purposes of the data collected to any data subject who requests information in writing and proves his or her identity in an appropriate way.

Kiefer GmbH shall independently rectify or delete inaccurate data or data processed contrary to the provisions of the Data Protection Act or the EU General Data Protection Regulation, the accuracy of which is important for the purpose of the use of data, as soon as it becomes aware of the inaccuracy of data or the inadmissibility of the processing of the data, or on the reasoned request of the data subject.

You have the right to have the data rectified and/or completed or erased.

You have the right to restrict the processing of all collected personal data, which from then on may only be processed with individual consent (and for the assertion and enforcement of legal claims).

You have the right to object to the use of the data by the data controller, unless use of the data is provided for by law and the overriding legitimate interests of the data subject in confidentiality, which arise from your particular situation, are violated.

The controller no longer processes the personal data unless the controller demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

You have the right to data portability, i.e. the right to demand the unimpeded and unrestricted transfer of collected personal data to a third party.

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a Member State supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you is no longer compatible with the Data Protection Act or the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

You can also contact the Kiefer GmbH data protection officer at datenschutz(at)kiefergmbh.de with your request.

 

Retention period and automatic erasure (deletion):

In the course of the application procedure at Reform, your personal data is kept on record for the period of the selection procedure, for a maximum of 3 years. At the end of this 3-year period, all documents are deleted at the end of each quarter.

If you request earlier deletion of your data or withdraw your consent, your data is removed from the storage systems of Kiefer GmbH.

Data Protection Declaration, photo and video

The protection of your personal data is very important to Kiefer GmbH. It is important to us to inform you about the personal data we collect, the purpose for which we collect the data and how this collected data is used. We treat the data entrusted to us in strict confidence in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations and we handle data responsibly. We therefore inform you about the collection, processing, use and transfer of your data in accordance with the relevant data protection regulations (Data Protection Act (DSG) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (EU GDPR)) for the protection of natural persons when personal data is processed.

 

Controller:

Kiefer GmbH Maschinenbau, Fahrzeuge & Vertrieb
Furter Strasse 1
D-84405 Dorfen, Germany
Tel.: +49 8081 / 414-0
Email: info(at)kiefergmbh.de

Commercial Register HRB Munich 60189

 

No data protection officer has been appointed, as the company's core activity is not the processing of personal data and this is therefore not a legal requirement. The data controller can be contacted at datenschutz(at)kiefergmbh.de.

 

What personal information is collected:

When records are created, data such as name, date of birth, photos and videos in which people can be identified, is collected. For legal reasons, we record the time at which you give your consent to your data being processed.

 

How personal data is processed:

All data is only collected and processed with your freely given consent. The data provided by you is collected, stored, processed and shared exclusively for advertising purposes. Your data will be used in brochures, on the Reform website, on social media channels managed by Reform (Facebook, Instagram, YouTube and Xing), on trade fair displays, in various company presentations, in press articles, or in employee and customer publications. Records are forwarded to print shops and media agencies to produce print media and advertising videos. As controller, we have processing contracts with printers and media agencies, which oblige these recipients to observe data protection and to maintain the confidentiality, availability and integrity of the data. Records may also be shared with our sister companies, Agromont AG and Reform-Werke, for advertising purposes. We have contracts with our sister companies for data processing on our behalf. Otherwise, data is not passed on to third parties without prior consent.

 

Lawfulness of processing:Art 6(1)(a) Consent of the data subject

 

International transfer of data:

When using social media channels (Facebook, Instagram, YouTube and Xing), photos and videos may be stored on servers in the United States.

 

Your rights:

Kiefer GmbH must provide information about the data processed, the nature, the content and the purposes of the data collected to any data subject who requests information in writing and proves his or her identity in an appropriate way.

Kiefer GmbH shall independently rectify or delete inaccurate data or data processed contrary to the provisions of the Data Protection Act or the EU General Data Protection Regulation, the accuracy of which is important for the purpose of the use of data, as soon as it becomes aware of the inaccuracy of data or the inadmissibility of the processing of the data, or on the reasoned request of the data subject.

You have the right to have the data rectified and/or completed or erased.

You have the right to restrict the processing of all collected personal data, which from then on may only be processed with individual consent (and for the assertion and enforcement of legal claims).

You have the right to object to the use of the data by the data controller, unless use of the data is provided for by law and the overriding legitimate interests of the data subject in confidentiality, which arise from your particular situation, are violated.

The controller no longer processes the personal data unless the controller demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

You have the right to data portability, i.e. the right to demand the unimpeded and unrestricted transfer of collected personal data to a third party.

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a Member State supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you is no longer compatible with the Data Protection Act or the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

You can also contact the Kiefer GmbH data protection officer at datenschutz(at)kiefergmbh.de with your request.

 

Retention period and automatic erasure (deletion):

If you request deletion of your data or withdraw your consent, the records are removed from the applicable platform or storage systems of Kiefer GmbH. If records were available on the Internet, they will be removed to the extent that they are controlled by Kiefer GmbH. Print media and brochures that have already been printed and videos that have already been produced are not destroyed, but will continue to be used. Your name, photo or video will no longer be used in new editions. If your data is no longer needed for advertising purposes and if there are photos on backup media, they will be overwritten after three years and thereby deleted irrevocably.

Data Protection Declaration, visitors

The protection of your personal data is very important to Reform-Werke. It is important to us to inform you about the personal data we collect, the purpose for which we collect the data and how this collected data is used. We treat the data entrusted to us in strict confidence in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations and we handle data responsibly. We therefore inform you about the collection, processing, use and transfer of your data in accordance with the relevant data protection regulations (Data Protection Act (DSG) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (EU GDPR)) for the protection of natural persons when personal data is processed.

 

Controller:

Kiefer GmbH Maschinenbau, Fahrzeuge & Vertrieb
Furter Strasse 1
D-84405 Dorfen, Germany
Tel.: +49 8081 / 414-0
Email: info(at)kiefergmbh.de

Commercial Register HRB Munich 60189

 

No data protection officer has been appointed, as the company's core activity is not the processing of personal data and this is therefore not a legal requirement. The data controller can be contacted at datenschutz(at)kiefergmbh.de.

 

What personal information is collected:

When entering the premises of Kiefer GmbH, every visitor must register on the visitor list. This visitor list records the name and company; if the visitor parks a car on the company premises, the vehicle registration number is also recorded.

 

How personal data is processed:

All data is only collected and processed once you have entered your name on the visitor list. The data provided by you is collected, stored, process and shared exclusively for the purpose of checking that the premises of Kiefer GmbH are accessed by lawful visitors. In case of fire, the visitor list is also used to ensure that all registered visitors have left the company premises. The vehicle registration number is used to link the cars parked on the company premises so that the owner can be located quickly in emergencies, or to inform the owner that the entrance gate is closing.

 

International transfer of data:

The data is not transmitted to recipients in third countries.

 

Your rights:

Kiefer GmbH must provide information about the data processed, the nature, the content and the purposes of the data collected to any data subject who requests information in writing and proves his or her identity in an appropriate way.

Kiefer GmbH shall independently rectify or delete inaccurate data or data processed contrary to the provisions of the Data Protection Act or the EU General Data Protection Regulation, the accuracy of which is important for the purpose of the use of data, as soon as it becomes aware of the inaccuracy of data or the inadmissibility of the processing of the data, or on the reasoned request of the data subject.

You have the right to have the data rectified and/or completed or erased.

You have the right to restrict the processing of all collected personal data, which from then on may only be processed with individual consent (and for the assertion and enforcement of legal claims).

You have the right to object to the use of the data by the data controller, unless use of the data is provided for by law and the overriding legitimate interests of the data subject in confidentiality, which arise from your particular situation, are violated.

The controller no longer processes the personal data unless the controller demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

You have the right to data portability, i.e. the right to demand the unimpeded and unrestricted transfer of collected personal data to a third party.

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a Member State supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you is no longer compatible with the Data Protection Act or the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

You can also contact the Kiefer GmbH data protection officer at datenschutz(at)kiefergmbh.de with your request.

 

Retention period and automatic erasure (deletion):

The visitor lists are deleted after 1 month.